Skip to content

Ready before
the shift starts.

A premium hospitality training platform for independent restaurants and cafés, and for the hotels, resorts and groups that run on the same standard.

  • FFront of house
  • KKitchen
  • BBar
  • MManagement

Built for the teams that shape the guest experience

HosdiaMy learning
Today's journey

Welcome to service excellence

65%
Up next

Handling a guest complaint

AI roleplay · 8 min
Recent progress
Menu knowledge100%
Opening procedures72%
Guest welcome45%
The connected experience

Two journeys. One shared standard.

Learning on one side becomes visibility on the other.

Staff experience

Learn. Practise. Grow.

A clear path from first-day onboarding to floor-ready confidence, through role-specific learning, assessments and live AI roleplays.

  1. Learn
  2. Practise
  3. Progress
  4. Perform
Today's journey

Welcome to service excellence

65%
Handling a guest complaintAI roleplay · 8 min
Manager experience

Build. Monitor. Improve.

Customized training, team readiness and performance gaps made visible in one clear dashboard.

  1. Build
  2. Assign
  3. Monitor
  4. Improve
Readiness by role84% team health
Servers92%
Bar staff78%
Hosts66%
What changes

From first day to floor-ready.

Every problem hospitality teams describe about training has the same root: the standard lives in someone's head instead of in the business.

Without a systemWith Hosdia
  • Training varies by who's on shift

    One standard, taught every time

  • Weeks of shadowing new starters

    Floor-ready after one structured week

  • Gaps a guest finds first

    Roleplays catch gaps first

Core product

Four capabilities. One stronger team.

  1. 01

    Customized onboarding

    Built around each restaurant's roles, standards and culture, not a generic course library.

    • Training modules
    • SOP management
    • Role-specific journeys
    Your roles
    Front of houseKitchenBar
  2. 02

    Structured development

    Clear journeys from first-day orientation through to continuous growth.

    • Progress tracking
    • Knowledge assessments
    • XP and achievements
    Level 3420 / 600 XP
  3. 03

    Live AI roleplays

    Realistic guest scenarios with instant feedback and coaching, practised before the floor.

    • Interactive learning
    • Instant coaching
    • Scenario library
    AI roleplay · 8 minStrong recovery
  4. 04

    Manager visibility

    Readiness, performance and gaps made clear in one dashboard.

    • Readiness by role
    • Multi-location support
    • Completion reporting

    84%

    Team health
Hosdia / ManagerTeam overview

84%

Team health

12

Active staff

6

In training

Readiness by role

  • Servers
    92%
  • Bar staff
    78%
  • Hosts
    66%

Strong recovery

You acknowledged the guest and offered a clear next step.

Manager visibility

Your team's readiness, clearly visible.

No guessing who is floor-ready. One dashboard, across every location you run.

  • Continuous growth

    Great hospitality is never finished. Keep learning, practising and improving, one interaction at a time.

  • True hospitality

    Make every guest feel genuinely welcomed, understood and cared for.

  • Innovation

    Use technology with purpose, without losing the human warmth at the heart of hospitality.

Hosdia

From first day to floor-ready.

Confident teams. Exceptional hospitality.

Hosdia helps people learn, practise and grow, so every restaurant can deliver its standard, every shift.

Created by Glad AI